Leadership Team

TEXAS SHRM EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP TEAM

Jennifer Rower, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Jennifer Rower, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

The Educational Resource Center // Texas SHRM State Director

Kathy Hardcastle, PHR, SHRM-CP

Kathy Hardcastle

Texas Harris Methodist Health System // Texas SHRM Director Elect

Mike Kahn, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Mike Kahn, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Lucas Group // Texas SHRM Immediate Past State Director

Crystal Reich, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Crystal Reich, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Texas SHRM Secretary/Treasurer

Michelle Friesnhahn , SPHR

Michelle Friesnhahn , SPHR

Ultra Electronics // Texas SHRM Assistant State Director – Programs

Chris Luttrell, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Chris Luttrell, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Texas SHRM Assistant State Director – District Directors

Wendy Chance, CTS

Wendy Chance, CTS

United PF Partners // Texas SHRM Assistant State Director – Marketing

Jennifer Swisher, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Jennifer Swisher, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Texas SHRM Assistant State Director – Core Leadership Areas

Texas SHRM Core Leadership Area Directors and Other Directors

LaTonya McElroy, MBA, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

LaTonya McElroy, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Director – Certification

Becky Neilson

Becky Neilson

Director – College Relations

Debi Dault, GPHR, CRP

Debi Dault, GPHR, CRP

Director – Global Conference

Felicia Drake, SHRM-CP

Felicia Drake, SHRM-CP

Director – Membership

Shannon Elrod, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Shannon Elrod, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Director – SHRM Foundation

Maria Garate, PHR, SHRM-CP

Maria Garate, PHR, SHRM-CP

Director – SHRM Foundation

Terri Kurtz

Terri Kurtz

Director – Workforce Readiness

Brian Hayes, SPHR, SHRM-SCP, ALM

Brian Hayes, SPHR, SHRM-SCP, ALM

Director – Diversity

Government Affairs / Advocacy Lon Williams, JD
Kristin Bauer, JD
Pam Bratton
Marketing


Jeff Freitag, Website Coordinator
Stefanie Pate, Newsletter  Lori Rohre, Social Media

 


 

Texas SHRM District Directors

Rose Ann Garza, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

Rose Ann Garza, SPHR, SHRM-SCP

District 1

Holly Novak, SPHR

Holly Novak, SPHR

District 2

Rob Propp, PHR, SHRM-SCP

Rob Propp, PHR

District 3

Mike Coffey, SPHR

Mike Coffey, SPHR

District 4

Steve Collier, M.S., SPHR

Steve Collier, M.S., SPHR

District 5

Rebecca Nutt, PHR, SHRM-CP

Rebecca Nutt, PHR

District 6

Jimmy Taylor, SPHR

Jimmy Taylor, SPHR

District 7

Lane Transou, SPHR, CCP, GRP, SHRM-SCP

Lane Transou, SPHR, CCP, GRP

District 8

District 1 Dallas HR, HR Houston, San Antonio, Austin, Fort Worth Rose Ann Garza
District 2 El Paso, Lubbock. Permian Basin, Panhandle Holly Novak, SPHR
District 3 Big Country, Cross Timbers, Mid Texas, Wichita Falls Rob Propp, PHR, SHRM-SCP
District 4 North Texas, Williamson County, Hill Country HR, Mid-Cities Mike Coffey, SPHR
District 5 Red River Valley, Texoma, Tri-State  Steve Collier, M.S., SPHR
District 6 Coastal Bend, Rio Grande Valley, Texas Bay Area SHRM, Brazos Valley SHRM Rebecca Nutt, PHR
District 7 Lower Valley SHRM, SHRM HOT, Central TX SHRM, Laredo SHRM Jimmy Taylor, SPHR
District 8 East TX SHRM, South TX SHRM, Montgomery County SHRM, South East TX SHRM Lane Transou, SPHR, CCP, GRP

 

 

Our Sponsors

Please click on the images to visit our sponsors. For sponsorship information, please contact us.

Polsinelli
Imperative
RBFCU
X